Quilt National Exhibitors Index

List of all Quilt National exhibitors, including awards granted and the year(s) they exhibited

Quilt National Exhibitors Index

The list of all the exhibitors, their quilts, and the year they were in the show has been broken down into FIVE parts: 

A-F     |     G-K     |     L-O     |     P-R     |     S-Z

You might also visit the Quilt National Artists’ website.


Quilt National Exhibitors Index A-F

A

Abrams, Virginia A. M. – Hockessin, DE
Pond Life (’01)
Spring Cascade (’07)
Roadside Constructs 6 (’15)

Accardi, Carolyn – Glens Falls, NY
Untitled #1 (’85)

Adams, Ann – San Antonio, TX
Polyfest (’89)
Blocked Energy (’93)
Chroma Zones V (’99)
Chroma Zones VII Kuba Chroma (’01)

Adams, B. J. – Washington, DC
Hand Tools (’99)
A Seasonal Spectrum (’01)
Variation on “B” (’03) – Juror’s Award of Merit

Adams, Bob – Lafayette, IN
Circular Images No. 4 (’01)
Lunar No. 2 (’03)
Lunar No. 6: Harvest Moons (’05)
Infrastructure No. 32 (’09)
Quiet_Movement (’15)

Adams, Deidre C. – Littleton, CO
Passages (’05)
Facade VII (’11)
Tracings III (’13)
Disruption (’15)

Adams, Naomi S. – Denton, TX
Greek (’11) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium

Aikens, Natalya – Pleasantville, NY
The City (’13)
Iron Spine 5XL (’17)

Akagi, Judith Anton – Wardsboro, VT
Discourse (’99)

Akerman, Sue – Pietermaritzburg, SOUTH AFRICA
Africa Scarified IV (’09) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium

Alberda, Joanne – Sioux Center, IA
Tales From a Ghost Town XII (’15)

Albert, Judith Greene – Shaker Heights, OH
Rabbit Transit (’81)

Alexander, Mary Lou – Hubbard, OH
Glacier (’09)

Allen, Katherine K. – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Figures 8 (’01)
Nocturne (’05)
Glass Garden (Diptych) (’11) – McCarthy Memorial Award

Allen, Molly – Birmingham, MI
No One Knows Not Even Poets How Much the Human Heart Can Hold–Zelda Fitzgerald (’13)

Allen, Pamela – Kingston, ONT, Canada
My Town by the River (’13)
11 Birds 3 Domestic 8 Wild (’17)

Allen, Patsy – Greensboro, NC
Blue Trapezium (’81)
Nine Squares (’81)
Deco Series #2 (’83)
Deco Pinwheel VI: Threshold (’89)

Allen-Swarttouw, Heather – Asheville, NC
Lunar Transition II (’11)

Altenberg, Sandra – Seattle, WA
Collage II (’99)
Walk into my textual scribblings (’17)

Alvarez, Sue – Charlotte, NC
Tennessee Ribbons (’85)
That’s the Way It Goes… (’89)
Spring Snows (’91)
Pleasure Seekers (’93)

Anderson, Deborah Melton – Columbus, OH
The Back Boathouse (’93)

Anderson, Faye – Denver, CO
Astral Macaroni with Blueberry Vinaigrette (’85)
Volatile Material (’85)
Basheer’s Surprising Dinner Cruise (’91)
Dreams (’99) – Trailblazer Award

Anderson, Gerlinde – Old Towne, ME
Flamingos Along the Shore (’83)

Anderson, Margaret – Sedona, AZ
Refracted Light (’07)
Textured (’13)

Anderson, Virginia – Watertown, MA
Linkage (’79)
Whirligig (’79)

Ansbaugh, Colleen – Manitowoc, WI
Hot Sugar Cells (’17)

Anthony, Janice – Brooks, ME
Great Wall of China (’83)

Arnold, Cheri – Columbus, OH
TV Test Pattern: The Center of Chaos (’01)

Arnold, Mary – Vancouver, WA
Grandma Maude (’15)

Ash, Bethan – Cardiff, Wales, UK
Cell-U-Lite (’03)

Atherton, Brooke A. – Billings, MT
SpringField (’13)- Best of Show

Ault, Jill – Ann Arbor, MI
The Glittering Sea (’07)
Amarylis Set (’15)

Autenreith, Patricia – Hyattsville, MD
Imposition (’93)
Picnic (’03)

Avery, Virginia – {deceased}
Leftover Lilies (’85)

Axford, Liz – Clinton, WA
Freehand 4: Luminous Numinous (’93)
Emotions & Abstractions 2 (’95)
Within/Without 6 (’01)
Life Lines 1 (’03) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Shift 1

Aycock, Iris – Woodville, AL
Cedar Rose (’03)

 

B

Baar, Gail – Buffalo Grove, IL
Lost and Found: Blue (’11)
Color Form 71 (’15)

Baird, Shelley Brenner – Columbus, OH
Forest for the Trees (’09)
Spellbinder (’15)

Baker, Carol – Blacksburg, VA
Reference Work (’79)

Barkley, Teresa – Maplewood, NJ
Tea Will Make it Better (’97) – Quilts Japan Prize

Barks, Lori J. – Elburn, IL
Through Grandfather’s Eyes: Lori and Drew at Thanksgiving (’91)

Barnes, Françoise – Albuquerque, NM
Etudes de Courbes (’79)
Eyes of Isis (’79)
Untitled (’83) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Inhibitions 16 (’85)
S.A.M.Y. (’85)
Misumena Ellipsoides (’87)
Mask for a Visionary (’91)

Barnes, Pauline – Wylde Green, UK
Hidden Agenda (’07)

Barry, Dale Preston – Southport, NC
Yellow Ladder (’13)

Bartlett, Roxana – Boulder, CO
Return/The Dreams That Wolf-Dog Told Me (’87)
Wild Snow Chase (’89)
Darkness Was About To Pass (’91)

Barton, Elizabeth – Athens, GA
Windows XIII: Aiming High (’95) – Rookie Award
Walmgate, November (’99)
Botallack Mine (’07)
Remembered Lines (’09)
Legacy (’13)

Bass, Janet – Pittsburgh, PA
Nature’s Rorschach (’11)

Bates, Maggie – Anchorage, AK
Seeds and Pods (’03)

Bathurst, Rosemary – Eaton Rapids, MI
Cubed Geese IV (’93)

Baumung, Ursula – Friedrichstal, GERMANY
Obsessed (’99)

Beals, Virginia Allaire – Columbus, OH
One Moon Rising (’81)
Rose Mirage (’83)

Beaman, Lisa – Austin, TX
Head Series #1: Shattered (’91)

Beard, Catherine – Springfield, OH
Aizuchi (’17)

Beasley, Alice – Oakland, CA
Entre Nous (’11)

Becker, Judy – Newton, MA
African Rhythms (’89)
Response to Granada (’91)
Only in New York (’93)
Good and Plenty (’95)

Bechet, Gudrun – Dudelange, LUXEMBOURG
Wolfwomen (’99)

Bell, Sharon – Shaker Heights, OH
Numbers (’03)
PCH (’07)

Bellah, Mary Beth – Charlottesville, VA
Rising Water (’07)

Benner, Sue – Dallas, TX
Summer (’89)
Tribute: Kuba Skirt Series #2 (’93)
Sink or Swim #21 & # 22 (’95)
Hostess with the Mostest II (’97)
Skin Deep II (’01)
Nest III (’03)
Fugue XI (’05)
Display II (’09) – (Invitational, QN Juror)
Body Parts 3: Cuffed (’17)

Bennett, Astrid H. – Iowa City, IA
A Momentary Place (’07)
Summerbeach 2 (’15)
Ways of Seeing: Water

Bennett, Robin Corthell – Nikiski, AK
Confetti (’87)

Benson, Jeanne – Columbia, MD
Arrangement for Mixed Greens with Edible Flowers and Raspberry Vinaigrette(’05)

Benson, Regina – Golden, CO
Surround Sound (’07) — Award of Excellence
Lakeside Morning (’09)

Bergen, Trudy – {deceased}
Elegy for Thelma (’93)

Berkenfeld, Karen – New York, NY
Where There’s Smoke (’95)

Berner, Julie Roach – Eugene, OR
Southwestern Festival (’81)
One Fine Day (’85)

Bero, Mary – Madison, WI
Dream Dazzler (’83)

Bieri-Hanselmann, Edith – Neftenbach, SWITZERLAND
Fury & Despair (’17)

Bird, Ann – Ottawa, CANADA
Blue Star (’81)
Dancers (’81)

Bird, Peg – Yellow Springs, OH
Organica (’95)

Bixel, Leslie – Los Gatos, CA
Decay (’13)
Transpiration (’15)

Black, Margaret – Boswell, PA
Line Study 17 (’17)

Blair, Jane – Wyomissing, PA
Parcheesi (’85)
Summer (’87)

Blaydon, Judi Warren   See Warren, Judi

Bonnett, Niki – Greenwich, CT
American in Asia (’97)

Bowser, Tammie – South Pasadena, CA
Song (’07)Quilts Japan Prize

Boyd, Mary Petrina – Bellevue, WA
Change Ringing (’87)

Brackett, David – Lawrence, KS
Good Neighbors (’09)

Brainard, Katharine – Bethesda, MD
Zebra Quilt (’87)

Brauer, Ann – Ashfield, MA
…even in January there is the promise of spring (’91)
If I Should Fall in Love with You (’93)

Brewster, Eliza – Honesdale, PA
And Then They Came For Me (’05)

Brimelow, Elizabeth – Cheshire, ENGLAND
Elsworth (’97) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium
Appletreefield (’99)
Maravu (’01)
Fakenham Fen (’05)
Peach, Pear, Plum (’07)
Rook Road (’11)

Broadwell, Sally – St. Augustine, FL
Goose Crossing (’85)

Brooks, Susan – Louisville, CO
Little Bird (’11)
Together (’13)

Brown, Anna – Bungwahl, AUSTRALIA
Reflections Dusk #3 (’17)

Brown, Brienne Elisabeth – Barrington, RI
Moonset (’13) – Juror’s Award of Merit
Moonrise Study (’15)

Brown, Kathy – Modbury, South Australia, AUSTRALIA
Growing Pains (’15)

Brown, Peggy – Nashville, IN
Soliloquy II (’13)
Passageway (’17)

Brown, Tafi – Alstead, NH
Heller’s Quilt (’79)
Deer Knoll Dairy I (’81)
Trees IV: All Seasons (’89)
B.W. and Company on Pratt Road (’91) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Sengakuji Temple Gables (’01)
Jizo (’05)

Brown, Tanya – Sunnyvale, CA
Farmer Brown (’11)

Brumer, Rachel – Seattle, WA
Conked Out (’95)
Bread; Staple, Fourth Removed (’97)
Coral, Pollen, Pearls (’03) – Juror’s Award of Merit
Large Regional Still Lives (’13)

Büchel, Uta and Ellen Harlizius-Külck – Neuss, GERMANY
Weather-beaten Roof (’89)

Buck, Christina (now Armstrong) – Eugene, OR
Medallion (’79)
Starlit Night (’79)

Bucknam, Bonnie – Vancouver, WA
These Raindrops are Rosie’s Fault (’87)
Reflection (’09)
Crater (’11) – Best of Show
Estuary – Anaheim Back Bay (’15)
Zebra (’17)

Budge, Pat – Seattle, WA & Garden Valley, ID
Refraction #7: Banished Blues (’07)
Refraction #17: About Herbin (’09)
Compatibility (’11)
Last Rites (’17)

Bunnell, Diana – Boulder, CO
An Eye on Boulder (’99)

Burbidge, Pauline – Berwickshire, ENGLAND
Cubic Log Cabin (’83) – Award of Excellence
Cubic Pyramid (’83) – Award of Excellence
Finn (’85)
Diagonal Zig-Zag (’87)
Still Life Quilt I (’87)
Sweetlips (’91)
Sink or Swim (’93)

Burg, Pamela Jean – Rochester, NY
Curtain (’81) – Best of Show Award
Terry’s Cloth (’83)

Burge, Denise – Cincinnati, OH
The Sower (’01)
Maquette (’03)

Burian, Ann and Ruth Zachary – Kalamazoo, MI
The Magic Carpet (’83)

Burke, Janie – Everett, MA
Fruit Slices Quilt (’81)
Rainbow Sherbets Quilt (’81)

Burr, Marianne – Coupeville, WA
Spin Out (’09)
Thru the Lends (’13)

Busby, Betty – Albuquerque, NM
Opposites Attract (’11)
Tribute (’15)

Busch, Elizabeth A. – Glenburn, ME
Haystack Sunrise (’85)
Child Dream (’89)
When We Were Young (’89) – Best of Show Award
Focus (’91)
Last Picture Show (’91)
Tide Pool (’93) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Float (’95)
Great Barrier Reef: Submerge (’97)
Abundance (’03)
Sky Light (’15)
Fire in the Belly (’17)

Bushey, Barbara – Ann Arbor, MI
Scraps of Time: Dome of the Rock (’93)
Path to the Giant Pines IV (’95)
Reflections (’99)

Butler, Jeanne Lyons – Huntington, NY
The Writing’s on the Wall (’95)
1-2-3-4 (’97)
Rapture (’99)
White #2 (’03)
White #28 (’05)

 

C

Cacicedo, Jean Williams – Berkeley, CA
Markers: Style 2-504 (’05) – Cathy Rasmussen Emerging Artist Memorial Award

Call, Lisa – Denver, CO
Structures #11 (’03)
Structures #31 (’05)
Structures #55 (’07)
Structures #113 (’11) – Award of Excellence

Callahan, Susan – Silver Spring, MD
2 Top (’13)

Campbell, Christine – Charlotte, NC
Chapter IX, The Pioneer Women, from Willa Cather’s My Antonia (’85)

Campbell, Linda – Lawrenceville, GA
Tracks on Stone (’05)

Caneill, Benedicte – Larchmont, NY
Units 20: City Lights (’11)
Grieffiti (’13)
Whitewater (’17)

Carabas, Leslie – Berkeley, CA
On an Expressionistic Theme (’81)
Chairs (’87)

Carey, Joyce Marquess – Madison, WI
Puzzle Quilt (’79)
Tesselated Twill (’83)
Glad Rags (’89)
Passing Through (’93)

Carlson, Nedra – Setauket, NY
Follow the Yellow Brick Road (’83)

Carlstrom, Lucinda – Atlanta, GA
Mixed Metals with Wine 4,726 Pieces (’09)

Carney, Beth – Yonkers, NY
Structured Chaos #14 (’07)
Structured Chaos 25 (’09)
Chasms 2: Fine Line “Til Spring (’11)
Chasms22 (’15)
Chasms 23 (’17)

Carroll, Cindy – Park Ridge, IL
Rainforest I (’93)

Carter, Erika – Bellevue, WA
Dedication (’91)
Nurturing (’93)
Breathe (’95)
Traces V (’97)
Flow VI (’99)
Perspective (’01)
Nest IX: Generations (’03)

Cartwright, Cher – White Rock, BC, CANADA
Rock, Paper, Scissors (’03)
Copia (’07)

Casey, Kathi – Southlake, TX
Night Chasms (’87)
Mesa Sky (’91)

Cashatt, Deb — See The Pixeladies

Cavanaugh, Sue – Columbus, OH
Ori-Kume #1 (’09) – Lynn Goodwin Borgman Award for Surface Design
Ori-Kume #20 (’11)- Lynn Goodwin Borgman Award for Surface Design

Cave, Elizabeth – Mansfield, OH
Squaredance (’85)

Chaimovich, Maya – Ramat-Gan, ISRAEL
Together and Apart (’09)

Chaffee, Marilyn McKenzie – Poway, CA
Del Rio Quilt (’83)

Chaisson, Mary Allen – S. Harpswell, ME
White Rock (’93)
Pecos (’95)

Chase, Gerry – Seattle, WA
Sampler I: Dream House (’95)
Repeat Block IV: Vessels (’97)
Time Piece: Millennium (’01)

Chatelain, Hollis – Hillsborough, NC
Changes (’95)
Rolling Toys (’99)

Chee, Wendy Kim
See Messier

Chester, Christine – Eastbourne, ENGLAND
Layers of Memory (’13)

Chin, Shin-hee – McPherson, KS
(Choon San) Spring Mountain (’09)
Florence Nightingale (’13) — Most Innovative Use of Medium

Cho, Kyoung Ae – Milwaukee, WI
Aged: Covered by Wisdom (’97) – Award of Excellence
Veil (’03)

Chung, Paula – Zephyr Cove, NV
White Rose XIII (’09)

Clark, Lisa – Burnsville, NC
Blood and Bone (’95)

Clark, Sharon Johnson – Portage, MI
Ins and Outs (’89)

Claybrook, Marjorie – {deceased}
The Amish Toucan (’83)

Cline, Georgie – Columbus, OH
The Whole – Orange Flowers (’05)

Clover, Jette – Antwerp, BELGIUM
White Wall 14(’13)

Cochran, Jane Burch – Rabbit Hash, KY
Ceremonial Cloth: Zuni Roses (’87)
Crazy Quilt for a Half-Breed (’87)
Phases of the Heart, Phases of the Moon (’89)
Fan Flirts (’91)
The Last Dance (’91)
Southern Devotion (’93)
Life Line (’95)
Looking for God (’97)
Je t’aime (’99)
Paper Plates and Bone China, Some Hand Painted (’01)
Deviled and Angel (’05)

Cogswell, Nell – Carlisle, MA
Cape Porpoise Quilt (’79)

Cody, Pat – Fort Worth, TX
Deco Diamonds (’83)

Cohen, Barbara – Denver, CO
Elegant Legacy (’01)

Cohen, Rhoda – Weston, MA
Here Comes the Sun (’79)
Maine Quilt (’79)
Unrestricted Particles (’93)
Attachments (’97)

Colberg, Meredyth L. – Fox River, IL
Snakes & Ladders (’95)

Cole, Martha – Lumsden, Saskatchewan, CANADA
Leaf Skeleton (’15)

Coleman, Lisa – St. Louis, MO
Hickety-Pickety (’83)

Collioud-Robert, Maryline – Boudry, SWITZERLAND
Trous de memoire (’17)

Colsh, Linda – Everberg, BELGIUM
Lost Rites (’05)
The Crack in the Teacup (’07)
Twisting the Plot (’09)
Defiant (’13) – QN Juror

Combs, Marie – Kalamazoo, MI
Refractions on a Black Field (’81)

Commins, Sharon Meares – Los Angeles, CA
Wind & Wave III (’01)

Condon, Nancy – Stillwater, MN
Idols of Reality (’95)
Mountain Ladies (’11)

Conley, Shannon M. – Moore, OK
Peering Out of the Darkness (’15)

Conley, Vicki – Ruidoso Downs, NM
Flying Geese 3 (’17)

Coohey, Carol – Coralville, IA
Embodied (’11)

Coole, Margaret S. – {deceased}
Double Green Glazing (’83)

Connors, Laura – Crawfordsville, IN
Ground Cloth (’01)

Content, Judith – Palo Alto, CA
Tempest (’01)
Llano Series: Desert Pools (’03)
La Brière (’05)
Tule Fog (’07)
Cenote Azul (’13) – QN Juror

Cook, Kathie – North Pole, AK
Portals #3 – Tomb (’07)

Cooper, Stephanie Randall – Everett, WA
Curse (’95)

Corbin, Cynthia – Woodinville, WA
Bare Root (’97)
Threadbare (’13)
Weathering Out (’15)

Cordry, Nancy – Federal Way, WA
Crazy Dang Genes (’11)
The Transporter (’17)

Crane, Barbara Lydecker – Lexington, MA
Internal Map (’89)
Conversion (’93)

Crasco, Nancy – Arlington, MA
Lauren’s Rainbow Quilt (’79)
…of black holes and the ozone layer (’91)
Black Mayonnaise (’93)
Red Tide – Habs (’07)

Crosby, Darra – Savannah, GA
The Space Between (Darra and Billy) (’07)

Cross, Rebecca – Oberlin, OH
Echoes (’09)

Crow, Nancy – Baltimore, OH
February Study I (’79)
February Study II (’79)
January Study II (’79)
Bittersweet XIII (’81) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Tramp Art I (’83)
Passion (’85)
Mexican Wheels I (’89)
Color Blocks #41 (’95)
Constructions #17 (’99) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Constructions #33 (’01)

Cullinan, Benita – Cleveland Heights, OH
This Isn’t Cleveland (’79)

Cummings, Sandi – Moraga, CA
Ladies of the Day (’03)

Cunha, Rhonda – Amherst, MA
Blue Loops (’83)

Cunningham, Susan Elizabeth – Stawell, AUSTRALIA
Remarks 1 (’11)
NetWork1 (‘3)
Metamorphosis (’15)

Cuppini, Pamela Breuckner – Bloomington, IL
Untitled (’79)

Curtis, Ann – Burke, VA
Epicenter of My Soul (’95) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium

Czekalski, Jo Ann – Lexington, KY
Untitled (’05)

 

D

Dales, Judy B. – Boonton Twp, NJ
Pale Reflections (’83)

Danforth, Ellen Z – Fort Collins, CO
Corn and Beans (’07)
Parallel Bars (’09)
A Coat of Arms for Abby (’15)

Daunheimer, Mathea – Thomaston, ME
Suzhou Street Scene (’09)

David-Cohen, Yael – London, GREAT BRITAIN
Opening (’17)

David, Eti -Ramat Hasharon, ISRAEL
Orange Towers (’17)

Davie, Kathy – Denver, CO
A High Fiber Tea (’01)

Davies, Fenella – Bath, UK
Sunsplash (’11)

Davis, Ardyth – Reston, VA
Aurora II (’83)
Tied Bars/Mauve-Jade (’85) – Award of Excellence
Tied Bars/Red-Blue (’85) – Award of Excellence

Horizon I/Blue (’89)
Horizon X / Amber (’93)
Wrapped Grid / Blue (’99)
Sky Disk 1/ Green (’05)

Davis, Helene – Paducah, KY
Shimmer 21 (’11)

Davis, Lenore – {deceased}
Diamond and Cross (’93)
Montana Aspens (’95)

Dawson, Catherine – Calais, ME
Plane Dreams (’97)

DeBellis, Liz – North Canton, OH
Self Portrait (’09)

Degen, Martha B – Staunton, VA
The Yoyo Quilt (’07)

Deville Guillot, Maryvonne – Rennes, FRANCE
Constellation II (’97)

Devore, Mary Jane – Mendocino, CA
Morning Glory (’81)

de Vos, Ruth – Mount Nasura, AUSTRALIA
Eucalyptus Spectacular (’09)
The Boundless Energy of Children (’15)
This discovering 1 (’17)

DeWitt, Rita – Providence, RI
She Had Strange Dreams Whenever She Wore Her Grandmother’s Nightcap (’81)
Too Many Airbrushed Smiles (’85)

D’Italia, Gabriella – Newburgh, ME
Black Finery (’09)

Dillard, Marilyn & Herb – Longmont, CO
Naive Art (’95)

Dingle, Judith – Toronto, Ontario, CANADA
Windows (’81)
Reconstruction (’89) – Award for Most Innovative Use of the Medium

Donabed, Sandra Townsend – Wellsley Hills, MA
Zebra Mussels (’93)

Donnell, Radka – {deceased}
Earth, Water, Air and Fire (’79)
The Plumage of the Ascending Goddess (’85)

Dorman, Patrick – Seattle, WA
Revelation (’87) – Award of Excellence

Doscher, Jill – Skaneateles, NY
Passage (’17)

Dosho, Chiaki – Kanagawa-ken, JAPAN
Bubble II (’05)
Sumie-Cherry Blossom (’07)

Drummond, Carol – Sarasota, FL
Guardian (’93)

Dubrawsky, Malka – Austin, TX
Chaim’s Tree (’99)

Dunnewold, Jane – San Antonio, TX
The Fortitude of Motherhood (’93)
Baby Quilt (’95)
Log Cabin for Hildegard von Bingen (’97)
Meditation Seven (’01)
Grandmother’s Flower Garden I (’15)

Dunphy, Karen – Cincinnati, OH
Unexpected Baby Quilt (’97)

E

Edmonds, Chris Wolf – Lawrence, KS
Fox and Geese (’79)
Night Rainbow: A Place for Everything and Everything in Its Place (’83)
Partitions II (’85)
Symmetry P2GG (’87)
Left Handed Compliments (’89) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Spin #2 (’91)

Eichler-Messmer, Kim – Kansas City, KS
Flock (Red Winged Black Birds) (’15)

Einstein, Sylvia H. – Belmont, MA
Saturday Night in the Park (’85)
Charivari (’87)
Spring (’97)
Requiem for an Ash Tree (’99)
Portal (’05)

Eissfeldt, Ruth – Essen, GERMANY
Atlantis (’01)

Eklow, Robbi Joy – Grayslake, IL
King of Cups (’01)

Ellegood, Scott Allen – San Francisco, CA
Workman’s Quilt (’01) – Juror’s Award of Merit

Elrod, Carol – Bokeelia, FL
Table for Two (’07)

Else, Susan – Santa Cruz, CA
Bingo! (’05)
Nothing to Fear (’09)

Elvgren, Betty Jo – Chesapeake, VA
The Twelve Days of Christmas (’83) – People’s Choice Award

Endo, Noriko – Narashino, JAPAN
Autumn Walk (’03) – People’s Choice Award
Sylvan Ambience #2 (’07) –Best of Show
Autumn Reflections (’09)

Engle, Lauren – Scottsville, NY
Litho Quilt (’81)

Enright, Zoe – Cincinnati, OH
Great Peaches (’83)

Erickson, Nancy – Missoula, MT
Jupiter Watch over Capybaraland (’83)
The Visitation (’89)
Night of the Golden Stars (’91)
Restless Mountain (’91)
The Models Have Been Waiting for Some Time but No Artist Is in Sight (’95)
Felis Forever (1) (’03)
Black Wolf: Toklat Wolf Series (’07)

Evans, Jean M. – Medina OH
My Space (’11)– Juror’s Award

Evenson, Suzanne – Worthington, OH
Birds in the House I (’95)

 

F

Fagan, Ree – Bow, NH
OBX Seas in April (’17)

Falk, Darcy – Flagstaff, AZ
Windmill (’97)
Chair (Divine Vessel Series) (’03)

Fallert, Caryl Bryer – Oswego, IL
High Tech Tucks (’87)
High Tech Tucks #21 (’91)
Feather Study #1 (’99) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Feather Study #14 (’01)

Farling, Kathleen M. – Oxford, OH
Indigo and Shibori Quilt with Kanoko Dots (’83)

Farringer, Jutta – Constantia, Cape Town, SOUTH AFRICA
In the Smoky Mountains (’99)
Reisefieber (Anticipating the Journey) (’01)

Fashbaugh, Marilyn Easter – Waldport, OR
Another Beautiful Day in Paradise (’05)

Fassinger, Jan – Cambridge, OH
Our Lives — Our Work (’95)

Favour, Margaret Hedges – Albuquerque, NM
House at Abiquiu Lake (’97)

Fay, Liz Alpert – Sandy Hook, CT
The Silent Trooper (’85)
..A Letter from Arthur (’87)

Fee, Cris – Lebanon, OH
Contemplating Self(’13)

Felix, Deborah – Oakland, CA
Prisoner of the Garden (’85)
Bob in the Bathtub (’87)
Paper Faces (’87)
Fishing for the Intangible (’89)
Old American Proverb: Time Scars (’91)
Object of Love (’93)

Fell, Deborah – Urbana, IL
Painted Squares (’03)

Ferris, Martha – Vicksburg, MS
Reliquary (’97)

Finch, Jerri – Belfast, ME
Wind (’87)

Firth, Dianne – Turner, ACT, AUSTRALIA
One Hundred Stones (’03)
Red Wave (’07)
Earth Bones (’11)
Storm (’13) – McCarthy Award

Fitsell, JoAnn – Denver, CO / Ontario, CANADA
The Meadow above Me (’95)

Fitzgerald, Veronica – Andersonville, TN
Untitled (’85) – Best of Show Award

Fitzsimons, Pamela – Mount Vincent, NSW, AUSTRALIA
Fossil Bed #2 (’03)
Extinction Wrap (’09)
Werekata Mont (’11)
Imposing The Grid #6 (’15)
Werekata 5 (’17)

Fleming, Dale – Walnut Creek, CA
Corporate Attire (’01) – Cathy Rasmussen Memorial Emerging Artist Award

Fleming, Donna M. – Durango, CA
Reredos, Prayer for Return (’95)

Fogarty, Gerry – Yellow Springs, OH
Safety Zones (’97)

Fogg, Laura – Ukiah, CA
Jammin’ (’13)

Forman, Yvonne – Hastings-on-Hudson, NY
Einstein and Tomatoes (’97)

Fouts, Linda – Alpharetta, GA
Family Quilt (’81)

Fowler, Linda – Columbus, OH
P.C. (’81)

Fox, Diana – Denver, CO
Purple Rain (’17)

Frampton-Cooper, Sheila – Van Nuys, CA
From a Seed (’13)

Fredette, Andrée – Saturna Island, BC, CANADA
Tunicates #1 (’09)

Frey, Barbara – Boulder, CO
Night Shift on Mt. Wilson (’05)

Frezon, Mary Beth – Brainard, NY
Brush (’07)
Solveig (’11)

Friedland, Suzan – San Francisco, CA
Savannah Cloth (’95)
Binary Zen (’99)

Friedman, Britt – Oberlin, OH
Stora Vika Quarry (’07)
Grey Grasses IV (’09) – Heartland Award
Riverdreams (’11)

Friedman, Cynthia D. – Merion, PA
The Outing (’11)
a Man Among Giants (’13)
Global Reflections (’15)

Fritz, Laura Lee – Yountville, CA
And Crown Her Good With Brotherhood (’87) – Domini McCarthy Award for Exceptional Craftsmanship /co-recipient

Frosch, Suzanna – Narbeth, PA
Helenic Heritage I, II & III (’85)

Frost, Randy – Bronxville, NY
Rocky Trail (’15)

Fuhr, Alex – Oxford, OH
Untitled (’85)
Quilt (’87)
Spelling (’95)

Fujishiro, Ikuko – {deceased}
Flower in Full Bloom (’87)
A Burning Heart (’89)

Fusselman, Dorothy – Chagrin Falls, OH
Drains & Falling Waters (’97)

G

Gabriëlse, Leslie – Rotterdam, the NETHERLANDS
Enlarged Apple (’95)
Lion Fish (’03)

Garnett, Judith Q. – Portland, OR
Quilt of Fantastical Things (’17)

Garrison, Ruth – Tempe, AZ
Overlay 1 (’95)
Overlay 4 (’99) – Award of Excellence
Floating 1 (’01) – Award of Excellence

Gaskins, Jayne – Fernandina Beach, FL
Solitude (’11)
Memories (’15)

Gass, Linda – Los Altos, CA
After the Gold Rush (’99) – Rookie Award

Gavens, Fiona – New South Wales, AUSTRALIA
Bush Fragments III: after The Rain (’93)

Gegaregian, Sylvia – Portola Valley, CA
Bow Tie (’13)

Geglio, Helen — South Bend, IN
Femoral Fracture A Fall (’15)

Gerber-Senger, Ursula – Mannedorf, SWITZERLAND
Polarity (’89)

Gersen, Carol H.- {deceased}
Bonnema Bedquilt (’85)
Thinking of Winter (’85)
The Greens of Summer (’87)
Chinese Coins Variation: Skylines (’89)
Squares and Bars (’91) — Dominini McCarthy Award

Giddens, Helen – Dallas, TX
Armadillo Highway (’89)
Wash Day Whirls (’91)

Gilbert, Beth P. – Buffalo Grove, IL
Lest We Forget (’97)

Gilfert, Sara – Athens, OH
Japanese Silk Calendar Quilt: Concealment/Revealment Series II (’81)

Gilsdorf, Bean – Portland, OR
Ouija #1 (’03) – Cathy Rasmussen Emerging Artist Award
Vacationland (’05)
Shenanigan (’09)

Giordano, JoAnn – University Hgts., OH
Ideal Love Mate Shrines (’85)

Gipple, Nancy – Afton, MN
Score for Bluegrass Sewing Machine (’81)
Cedar Box Fans (’83)
Rock Garden for Donald and Verdell (’87)
Kinjii Akagawa’s 50th Birthday Quilt (’91)
Night Fliers (’99)
Wild Flowers (’05)

Glover, Flavin – Auburn, AL
Farmstead (’83)

Goffette, Patricia – Edmonds, WA
Haywire (’09)

Goke, Keiko – Miyagi, JAPAN
Summer Time in Vermont (’91)

Golomb, Leslie & Louise Silk – Pittsburgh, PA
Tallit for Maurycy Gottlieb (’97)
See also Silk, Louise

Goodall, Margery – Mount Lawley, WA, AUSTRALIA
Summer: Harvest #2 (’03)
Earth Suite: Saltland, Pindan, Dune, Fire Ash (a quartet) (’09)

Goodwin, Cindi – Naples, FL
Woodstock (’15)

Goodwin, Valerie S. – Tallahassee, FL
Riverside Settlement (’03)

Goossens, Carol – New York, NY
The Conversation(’11)
A Summer Slowly Fades… (’13)

Gorman, Kate Sturman – Westerville, OH
Bernadette in Artichokes (’13)
A Keeper of Secrets and Parakeets (’15)
A Chorus of Cicadas (’17)

Grammer, Pamela – Charlottesville, VA
I Remember in My Back (’05)

Gray, Jeanne – Boulder, CO
Seasons End (’15)

Grayson, Beatriz – Winchester, MA
Village Street (’97)
Fences in the Dunes (’01)
Stage Set (’05)

Graziano, Julia – Manlius, NY
Frameworks III (’17)

Green, Casey – Gainesville, FL
Kaleidoscope (’83)

Green, Kerri – Dallas, TX
Prometheus (’17)

Gregg, Sandy – Cambridge, MA
Listen to the Rhythm of the Falling Rain (’13)

Gribble, Carol – Bloomington, IN
Paper Patchwork (’81)

Grier, Karen – Miami, FL
Painted Bunting (’83)

Grigoleit, Michaela – Berlin, GERMANY
MG-Q #G101 (’07)

Grotrian, Carol Anne – Cambridge, MA
Inside/Out: Chairs (’97)
Harbingers of Spring (’01) – Juror’s Award of Merit

Gurrier, Elizabeth – Hampton, NH
Fragments (’87)

Gutcheon, Beth – San Francisco, CA
Lost City (’79)

H

 

Haines, Maryellen – Kalamazoo, MI
Minimal One (’83)

Hajzl, Donna – Chicago, IL
Paper Quilt (’81)

Hall, Leslie A. – Longboat Key, FL
Casual Query #3 (’13)

Halpern, Nancy – Natick, MA
Flying Carpet (’79)
Hilltown (’81)
Maple Leaf Rag (’85) – Domini McCarthy Memorial Award
Landfall (’87)
Anemone Rag (’89)
Quarry (’93)
Fitzgerald Rag (’97) {Invitational, QN Juror}

Hancock, Terrie – Valdez, NM
Charolais Cows (’79)
Giraffes (’79)
Covington Slickers: Rainy Days in Cincinnati (’81)
Fishing Hats over Rose Lake (’83) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium
Sunny Day on Cochina Beach (’83)
Lightning Runners (’85) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Shrine to the Beginning (’89)
Sky Stones (’89)
Helen Stice Memorial (’93)
Lake Superior Stick Bed (’97)
The Struggle (’99)

Hanson, Gail A. (now Greengard) – Minneapolis, MN
Be the First to Get Your Marbles Home (’83)

Harding, Tim – Stillwater, MN
Koi Diptych (’97)
Swimmers (’99) – People’s Choice Award
Prism Quilt (’01)
Golden Grid with Blue, diptych {Invitational QN Juror – ’07}

Harrington, Terise – Highlands Ranch, CO
Beginning IV (’07)

Harrison, Marilyn – Boca Raton, FL
Bolts of Cloth (’93)
The Kisses – from the MOM series (’01)

Harlizius-Klück, Ellen     See  Büchel

Hartman, Barbara Oliver – Flower Mound, TX
Safari Blizzard (’89)
Fallscape (’93)
Atmospheric Event (’97)
Falling Leaves (’09)
Autumn Afternoon (’15) – People’s Choice Award

Harwell, Ann – Wendell, NC
J.C. Raulston Arboretum (’99)

Hatano, Shoko – Tokyo, JAPAN
Color Box #13 (’11) – Hilary Morrow Fletcher Persistence Pays Award
COSMOS #7 (’15)

Hattabaugh, Marla – Scottsdale, AZ
Yon & Beyond (’99)
So Cal Pals (’05)

Hawkins, Patty – Estes Park, CO
Cactus People (’89)
Beyond the Blue Horizon (’91)
Indian Gap near Lyons II (’93)
Anasazi Dwellings: Colors Stratified (’95)
Aspen Seasons (’03)
Getting Used to Dying Trees (’07)
Lingering Image, Japan (’11)
Sunlit Canyon (’13)
JAZZED (’17)

Hayashi, Hiromi – Nagasaki, JAPAN
Arabesque Plates (’03)

Hearst, Judy Wasserman – Milwaukee, WI
Garden of the Indulgent Delight (’85)

Hedstrom, Ana Lisa – Emeryville, CA
Riff II (’03)
Octet I (’05)
Harlequin (’15)
Ladder II (’17)

Heidingsfelder, Sharon {deceased}
Melody in Color (’85)
Almost a Melody (’87)
Encore, Encore (’89)
Serving Millions From Atop the Alleghenies (’91)
Allegheny Moon (’93)
Friends on the Other Side(’97)
Pennsylvania 6-5000, Please (’01)
Popcorn, Peanuts & Cracker Jacks (’03)

Heller, Lynne – Toronto, Ontario, CANADA
Blue/orange Mola/quilt (’95)

Henrion, Marilyn – New York, NY
Byzantium X (Strange Attractors)(’01)
Night Thoughts #2 (’03)

Hergert, Anna – Moose Jaw, CANADA
Summer Day at the Lake: Dawn to Dusk (’09)

Herman, Nancy – Merion, PA
Poppies III (’85)
Tipsy (’93)
Spring (’97)

Herring, Deborah – Dallas, TX
Aunt Gracie in Stripes (’05)

Herrold, Anneke – Interlochen, MI
Craziness Behind the Fence (’87)
Backyard View (’91)

Hewes, Jean – Fort Worth, TX
Red-Gold Man (’81) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium
The Sitter (’81) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium
The Striped Lady (’81) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium
Pillars (’83) – Domini McCarthy Memorial Award
Sticks (’83) – Domini McCarthy Memorial Award
Rocketing (’85)

Heymann, Susann – Kneese, GERMANY
One Way or Another (’15)

Higgins, Leah – Eccles, GREAT BRITAIN
Ruins 7 (’17)

Hirota, Julie – Roseville, CA
Eden (’05)

Hoeltzel, Marjorie – St. Louis, MO.
Cacophony (’99)

Hoffenberg, Rosemary – Wrentham, MA
Broad Strokes (’01)
Mt. Desert Isle (’11)
Reggata (’17)

Hoffmann, Midge – Coburg OR
Cosmic Garden (’95)

Hohenboken, Steve – Bloomington, IN
Preoccupation (’93)

Hojnik-Dorojevic, Cvetka – Lendava, SLOVINIA
Harmony (’99)

Holmes, Darcy Usilton – Madison, WI
Blessed Darcy Taming (’87)
Putting the Guise to Bed (’89)
Because it is Bitter and Because it is My Heart (’91)

Holmstrand – See Bucknam

Holst, Christine – Nantucket, MA
Watching T. V. (’83)

Holzinger, Melissa – Arlington, WA
Circular Thinking (’95)
Hands (’99)

Hooworth, Judy – Morisset, NSW, AUSTRALIA
Composition in Yellow (’93)
Mothers/Daughters #6: Lines of Communication (’99)
Life Force (’01)
Road to Condo #2 (’03)
Creek Drawing #8 (’13)
Rainy Day Dora Creek #12 (’15)
Creek Drawing #15

Hornung, David – Providence, RI
Big Blue (’81) – Award of Excellence
Pictorial Arrangement (’81) – Award of Excellence
The Nile (’85) {Invitational, QN Juror}

Horst-Beetsma, Dirkje van der – Tegelen, the NETHERLANDS
Cobblestones (’99) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium

Hoskin, Sharla Jean – Lexington, KY
Triptych (’79)

Hougs, Steen     See Mardal, Inge

Howard, Jean – Auxvasse, MO
Cellular Level 1: T-cells Attacking a Breast Cancer Cell (’17)

Hueber, Inge – Cologne, GERMANY
Reflected Image (’87)
Diabolo (’89)
Rainbow Rhythm (’93)
Ikat Quilt / Rhythm II (’99)
Colour Melody I (’03)
High Tide/Low Tide–Broadstairs, Kent 1 (’09)
Colourscape I (’15)

Huhn, Wendy – Dexter, OR
Trick-or-Treat (’91)
Georgia * Mary * Frida & Me (’93)
It’s a Wonderful Life (’95)
Wife Wanted (’97)
Temptress with a Teapot (’01)
Silent Killer (’03) {Invitational, QN Juror}
The Conversation (’05)

Humberson, Sandra – Baltimore, MD
Star Map (’83)

Hungerland, Buff – Mercer Island, WA
Auras & Edges (’83)

Hurst, Marge – Wellington, NEW ZEALAND
Tribute to John Wesley Powell (’95)

Huyck, Marion L. – Evanston, IL
Russian Medallion (’83)

I

Iddings, Treva J. – {deceased}
Necktie Dahlias (’81)

Impey, Sara – Colchester, UK
Conversation Piece (’07)
Tickbox Culture (’11)
Bitter Pills (’13)
The Deconstructed Quilt (’17)

Ingram-Bartholomäus, Bridget – Berlin, GERMANY
Islamic Inspiration (’87)
Untitled (’87)

Irvine, Jan – New South Wales, AUSTRALIA
Elipse II (’89)

Ives, Betty – Ontario, CANADA
Pieces of Time (’91)

J

Jackins, Donna Leigh – Birmingham, AL
Laissez-Les Manger du Gâteau Pizza (’99)

Jackson, Damaris – Minneapolis, MN
Lines from the Park (’87)

Jacobs, Laurie – Shaker Heights, OH
“..but there was a faulty joint in the right rocket booster.” (’87)
Hen Party (’87)

Jacobs, Teresa Cooper – Seattle, WA
Through the Hourglass (or Big Bo Peep) (’89)

Jacobs, Virginia – Philadelphia, PA
Sky Quilts (’81)
IFQ83-Magic Carpet (’83) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Krakow Kabuki Waltz (’87) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium

Jagodzinski, Janis – Baltimore, MD
Sea Goddess (’99)

James, Michael – Lincoln, NE
Dawn Nebula (’79) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Rhythmetron (’81)
Strip Quilt No. 4: Candylily (’81)
Untitled Strip No. 5 (’81)
La Tempte (’83)
Bias Cut (’87)
Crosscurrent 3 (’91)
Ikon (’97)
A Strange Riddle (’03)

Janke-Weber, Lynette – Kent, OH
Untitled (’79)

Jaros, Anneliese – Vienna, AUSTRIA
Waves (’97)

Jeffers, Cathy – Centerville, OH
The Artist and the Mermaid (’09)

Jensen, Dorte – Ringe, DENMARK
The Sunshine of My Life (’15)

Jensen, Margot Strand – Stockton, CA
Coming Unglued (’85)
Harlequinade (’85)

Jensen, Marie – Tacoma, WA
Global Warming (’03)
Four Seasons (’07)

Jessen, Carol – {deceased}
Ice Cream Parlor Chairs (’89)

Johnson, Crane – Eagle, ID
Calyx 2 (’97)

Jocelyn, Kanti – Kanagawa, JAPAN
Celebration (’01)

Johnson, Melody – Cary, IL
Reaching for the Light (’95)
Streetdance (’97)
Aquifer (’99)

Johnson, Pamela Gustavson – Kansas City, MO
Chains and Bands (’81)
Log Cabin: 4 Corners/Contrasts (’83)
Yellow Square II (’85)
Black and White Log Cabin (’87)

Johnston, Ann – Lake Oswego, OR
Shock Waves (’97)
Diminishing (’09)

Jones, Jess – Atlanta, GA
Ruffled (’09)
Topoquilt: Avondale Marta Station (’17)

Jones, Phil D. – Topeka, KS
Redeye (’01)

Jordan, Mary Anne – Lawrence, KS
Target with Blue Stains (’05)
Dotted Four Patch (’07)

Joslyn, Catherine – Clarion, PA
Pieced Quilt ’80: Dreamscape (’81)
Akan Tribute (’83)

Joyal, Pat – Duluth, MN
Fredrique (’85)

Joyce, Ann – Columbus, OH
Ex Libris (’89)

Junker, Holley – {deceased}
Flowerseed Farm (’85) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium /co-recipient
Infrared River Valley (’87)
Q’est Seurat? Seurat! (’89)
From a Darkened Window (’91)

K

Kaempfer, Barbara T. – Mettmenstetten, SWITZERLAND
Salobre Este (’17)

Kahmann, Irene – Grobenzel, GERMANY
Captured Light (’89)

Kamenskaya, Marina – Wauconda, IL
Squares #1 (’17)

Kamm, Rebecca – Decorah, IA
Quilted Ocean Park (’85)

Kanaya, Barbara – Renton, WA
Chaos of Thoughts (’17)

Kastles, Kathleen – Wailuku, HI
Legislating Love (’15)

Katz, Donna J. – Chicago, IL
Dragonfly Paper (’83)
Flower Bed (’85)
Current (’01)

Kawaguchi, Kaoru – Kumamoto, JAPAN
Nagareru (’89)

Keller, Carol – Somerville, MA
Radiance (’79)
Twilight (’85)

Kempers-Cullen, Natasha – Topsham, ME
Daydream at Dusk (’89)
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (’91)

Kennedy, Beth Thomas – Austin, TX
A Nuestra Senora La Virgin de Guadalupe (’91)

Kennedy-Zafred, Patricia – Murrysville, PA
Innocenza Persa (’95)
Descent Into Darkness: The Boys of the Mines (’13) – Heartland Award
Tagged (’15)

Kenny, Anne Marie – Hooksett, NH
Woven II Industrial Quilt (’95)

Kerstan, Anke – Berlin, GERMANY
Kaleidoscope II (’11)

Kijak, Lisa – Irvine, CA
El Cortez, Las Vegas(’13)

Kim, Mi Sik – NonSan City, KOREA
The Years Lost (’03)

King, Glenda – Lexington, KY
LCC 2:3 (’89)

Kirpich, Judy – Takoma Park, MD
Circles No. 4 (’11)- Cathy Rasmussen Emerging Artist Award
Conflict No. 6 Mugging (’15)
Anxiety No. 10/Retirement (’17)

Kjelland, Suzanne – {deceased}
RainGlow (’81)

Kleeman, Catherine – Ruxton, MD
Family Reunion (’09) – Hilary Morrow Fletcher “Persistence Pays” Award
Post No Bills (’13)

Klein, Elke – Beckingen, GERMANY
Tiles #9: Resolution of the structure (’17)

Klein, Jody – {deceased}
Cows Grazing Along the Milky Way (’79)
Quilt for Outstanding Homonculus Motorcycle Riders (’81)
108 Cows with Silver Tails (’83)

Knauer, Katherine – New York, NY
Air Force (’87)
Planet X Comix (’89)
Conflict (’91)
Flying Cadet (’91)
At the Pond (’97)
Flying Goose (’05)
New New York Beauty (’07)
Solar City (’13)

Knight, Sally – Burlington, VT
Still Crazy (’91)

König, Ursula – Bern, SWITZERLAND
Cactus (’03)
Timbres de Mahler (’17)

Konishi, Harue – Tokyo, JAPAN
Miyabi (’99)
Syo #2 (’01)
Syo #28 (’09)
SYO #74 (’15)

Koons, Nancy – Bradenton, FL
Sea Dreams (’79)

Kopp, Brigitte – Kasel-Golzig, GERMANY
Hands off!–Hau ab! (’13)
On Her Road To (’15)
Global Players (’17)

Koskenmaki, Joyce – Hancock, MI See Parr

Kovarik, Paula – Memphis, TN
City (’09) – McCarthy Memorial Award
Global Warming, The Great Unraveling (’11)
Round and Round It Goes (’13) – Award of Excellence
Insomnia, His and Hers (’15)
Secret Life of Stones (’17)

Kowaleski, Ann – Mt. Pleasant, MI
Masked Oaxacan Stilt Dancers (’89)

Krajewska, Magdalena – Warsaw, POLAND
Yellow into Black (’93)

Kristoferson, Susan – Oxford, OH
Counting Forty-Six (’81)

Kroth, Pat – Verona, WI
Revisiting Jackson (’01) – Most Innnovative Use of the Medium
Free for All (’03)
Full Spin (’17)

Krueger, Al – Lake Villa, IL
Self Portrait as a Young Dork (’17)

Krueger, Susan L. – Bowling Green, OH
Swallowing Roses (’09) – Cathy Rasmussen Emerging Artist Memorial Award

Quilt National Exhibitors Index, L-O

L

La Flamme, Kristin – Charlotttesville, VA
‘Murica (’15)

Labadie, Denise – Longmont, CO
Dun Aengus Stone Fort (’07) — McCarthy Memorial Award,    People’s Choice Award

Labbens, Soizik – Paris, FRANCE
Oh! Happy Days! (’85)

Lacy, Betty – Ukiah, CA
Mystree One (’17)

Lamanna, Rosalie – Mineral, VA
Warm Watergate Coverup (’79)

Lambert, Cynthia and Janet Lorini – Pittsburgh, PA
St. Irving and the Archangels (’89)

Lange, Barbara – Freising, GERMANY
Interlocked (’11)

Langille, Judy – Kendall Park, NJ
Large Puzzle Grid (’03)
Bright Formations (’07)
Nocturnus IV (’15)

Lanter, Beatrice – Niederlenz, SWITZERLAND
Colours In Disorder (’99)
Blossoms (’13)
Hinten VII, Orange (’15)

Larimer, Ellin – Nordland, WA
Verdant Counterpoint (’03)

Larsen, Karen – Cambridge, MA
Wool Crazy 6: Colors on a Rainy Day (’91)
Wool Crazy 8 – Three Part Harmony (’93)

Larson, Carol – Petaluma, CA
Defining Moments 12: NO Means No (’17)

Larzelere, Judith – Belmont, MA
Marriage of Blue & Orange (’81)
Summer (’83)
Red/Blue Jar (’85)
Sunrise: Jappa Flat (’87)
Chains of Blood, Tears of Rust (’89)
Tumbling Reds (’99)

Lasher, Gay – Denver, CO
Abstraction II (’11)

Lauterborn, Eileen – Farmingdale, NY
Graffiti (’09)

Learned, Mary Louise – Boulder, CO
Sign & Symbol (’03)
Street Dance (’09)

Leathers, Robert S. – San Diego, CA
Huellas (Tracks) (’05)
Asilomar (’09)

Lederkramer, Paula – Levittown, NY
Bits & Pieces (’81)

Lee, JeeYeun – Chicago, IL
Speaking Across Borders (’17)

Lee, Lynne – Toronto, CANADA
From the East to the West (’17)

Lee, Susan Webb – Weddington, NC
Mozambique (’87)
Red Threads (’95)
A Prayer for Sylvain (’97)

Lefelhocz, John W. – Athens, OH
Money for Nothing (’99)
Pennies from Heaven / Make Your Ticks Count (’01)
Match Schticks (’03)
Mona in the Era of Social Butterflies (’13) – Juror’s Award of Merit

Lefferdink, Virginia – Pond Eddy, NY
Rain and Shine (’83)

Lehman, Libby – Houston, TX
Frenzy (’91)
Impact (’93)
Free Fall (’95) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Drop Zone (’99)
Windfall (’01)

Lehmann-horler, Marianne – SWITZERLAND
Najanda (’93)

Lenz, Susan – Columbia, SC
Circular Churchyard (’13)

Leone, Diana – Santa Clara, CA
Ice (’97)

Levin, Linda – Wayland, MA
A Clear Day and No Memories (’85)
What You Remember is Saved (’87)
Pallone: Siena Di Mattina (’89)
Barcelona: Gaudi I (’91)
Pallone: Papaveri (’91)
Composition IV (’95)
Maine /Frenchman’s Bay II (’99)
Walking the Dogs / Summer (’01)
Central Park West/Winter (’03)
Central Park West Night III (’05)
City with footnotes II (’07)
City With Footnotes VIII (’09) – Juror’s Award of Merit
City With footnotes XII (’11)
Central Park West Sunrise (’13)
Central Park West Winter VII (’15)
Through the Window III (’17)

Levine, Judy Zoelzer – Bayside, WI
Coming into Being (’93)

Lewis, Emily K. – Cincinnati, OH
Georgian Spring (’05)
Black and White (’07)

Lin, Hsin Chen – Tainan City, TAIWAN
Spirals of Thoughts (’09)

Linet, Denise – Brunswick, ME
Zen Circles (’97)
Untold Stories (’01)
Letters to Myself–Page 4 (’13) – Lynn Goodman Borgman Award for Surface Design

Lintault, M. Joan – New Paltz, NYL
Heavenly Bodies (’81)
Journey to the Mountains (’81)
In the Grass (’93) – People’s Choice Award
The Midden (’05) {Invitational, QN juror}

Lipkin, Janet – Richmond, CA
In Search of Nothing (’05)

Liss, Shulamit – Yokneam-Moshava, ISRAEL
Beyond the Bars, II (’97)
Haifa Bay Lights (’09)
Bright Horizon in Cloudy Sky (’17)

Lizon, Tana Krizova – Knoxville, TN
Space I (’83)

Lloyd, Jane – Ballymena, Co. Antrim, NORTHERN IRELAND
Trick Track (’99)
Spiral Shock (’01)
Clockwise Circulation (’03)
Standing Stones (’09)
Spiral Dance (’15)

Loeb, Emiko Toda – New York, NY
Taketorimonogatari (“The Bamboo Cutter” Folktale) (’89)

Loewen, Pamela – Williamston, MI
Butterfly Garden (’17)

Lombrozo, Viviana – San Diego, CA
Building Blocks (’17)

Long, Sara Rhodes – {deceased}
Indian Blanket (’83)
Understanding Each Other (’85)
National Cohesion (’87)
AIDS Web (’95)

Loomis, Kathleen – Louisville, KY
Black I (’03)
Memorial Day (’09) – Quilts Japan Prize
Fault Lines 4 (’11)
Entropy (’15)

Lorenz, Niraja – Eugene, OR
Strange Attractor #16 (’17)

Lorini, Janet     see Lambert

Lovett, Vita Marie – Marietta, GA
Primitive Door Series – VIII Keep Out (’99)

Lugg, Wendy – Bullcreek, AUSTRALIA
Smoke Veil (’97)

Lunn, Debra – Lancaster, OH
Counterpoint (’79)
Ice Flows (’81)
Penta Squares (’83)
Plains Geometry (’87)

Lunn, Debra and Michael Mrowka – Lancaster, OH
Grandmothers’ Influence (’99)
Illumination (’01)

Lunney, Kevan – East Brunswick, NJ
Archeology Series Fragment #14 Enso (’11)

M

MacDonald, Linda – Willits, CA
Dusk, 1981 (’81)
Ruth Fresno’s Dream (’83)
Shooting Gallery (’85)
Chasing Red Dogs (’87)
Salmon Ladders (’87)
Weaving Zebra Dancers (’89)
Search For Pattern (’91)
Spotted Owl vs Chain Saw (’93)
My Friends 2 (’95) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Town News (’99)
Into the Tornado (’01)Quilts Japan Prize
Wildlife Sanctuaries (’03)
Migration of the California Red-Legged Frog (’05)
So Many People 1 (’07)

MacGuineas, Suzanne – San Diego, CA
Lullaby for Luke (’03)

Macey, Barbara – Victoria, AUSTRALIA
Red Quilt (’85)

Maher, Jan – Greensboro, NC
Reflections IV (’89)

Malarcher, Patricia – Englewood, NJ
Detour (’89)
Rapunzel Sings the Tiger Rag (’93)
Checkpoint (’01)
Crossing (’03)

Malwitz, Marguerite – Brookfield, CT
Desert Dusk (’89)
Desert Sunrise: Desert Botanical Gardens, Phoenix, AZ (’91)

Mangat, Terrie Hancock – Valdez, NM  –   See Hancock

Mann, Glenys – Tamworth, AUSTRALIA
Horizons #61: Memorial (’09) – Hilary Morrow Fletcher “Persistence Pays” Award
Memory cloth #11: Worn (’11)

Mardal, Inge and Steen Hougs – Chantilly, FRANCE
Countour Highway (’01)
Moulting (’03)
The Palette’s View (’07)
Walking Connection (’09)
La Tristesse Damals and Today (’11)

Martin, Jeanne – Seattle, WA
Untitled (’89)

Martin, Judy – Sheguiandah, CANADA
Cross My Heart (’11)
Soft Summer Gone (’17)

Maser-Flanagan, Valerie – Carlisle, MA
Inner Thoughts Inner Rhythm (’17)

Mashuta, Mary – Berkeley, CA
Exploration: Learning to Get along (’93)
Checker Cab: New York City, 2 A.M. (’97)

Mason, Merrill – Jersey City, NJ
Tornado I (’89)
Scrap Thatch (’93) – Award of Excellence

Masopust, Katie Pasquini – Santa Fe, NM
Kiro-Shiro (’87)
Dimensional Portal (’91) — Peoples Choice Award
Allegretto (’09) – (Invitational-QN Juror)
Con Brio – With Spirit (’11) – Quilts Japan Prize
Dolente (Sorrowfully) (’13)

Matthews, Janie – Darlington, AUSTRALIA
American Icon (’01)

Mathieson, Judy – Woodland Hills, CA
Norman Wall (’79)
Floating City (’81)
Nautical Stars (’87) – People’s Choice Award, Domini McCarthy Memorial Award/co-recipient

May, Therese – San Jose, CA
Monster Quilt (’83)
God Bless Us, One and All (’85) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium /co-recipient
Saw Blade (’85) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium /co-recipient
Fish and Chicks (’87)
Rose (’89)
Abundance (’91)
Playful Contemplation (’93)
Contemplating the Nine Patch (’95)Quilt’s Japan Prize
Alice and Don (’05)

Maynard, B. Michele – Chapel Hill, NC
Vera Loves Her Gun (’11)

McCabe, Kathleen – Coronado, CA
In His Shadow (’09)
Agave in Black & White (’13)

McCain, Eleanor – Shalimar, FL
Color Study 2 (’99)
Blue / Green / Yellow Rectangles (’01)
Crab (’03)
Crosses Study, Black/Yellow (’05)
Red Squares (’07)

McCain, Eleanor – Shalimar, FL and Kevin Womack, Forest, VA
Swaddling to Shroud–Birthing Bed (’13)

McCann, Marianne Horner – Rochester Hills, MI
Heffer and Peffer (’87)

McCluskey, Robin A. – Carbondale, IL
Tiger Claw (’81)

McCormick-Snyder, Maria – Philadelphia, PA
Labyrinth (’79)
Log Cabin Variation (’79)
Mirage (’81)

McCown, Lorie – Fredericksburg, VA
My Grandmother’s Dresses (’13)
The Story Cloth Vol. 1-4 (’15)

McCurry, Linda – Gilbert, AZ
High-Fiber Quilt (’05)

McDermott, Judy – Thornleigh, NSW AUSTRALIA
A Real Pretend Wagga for Paul Klee (’99)

McDowell, Ruth B. – Winchester, MA
Bee Balm–Monarda Didyma (’81)
Lady’s Mantle–Alchemilla Vulgaris (’81)
Luna Moths (’83)
Geraniums (’85)
Meadow Saffron (’87)
The Yellow Maple (’89) – People’s Choice Award

McGough, Thelma – Auckland, NZ
Dress Circle (’07)

McIntosh, Aaron – Richmond, VA
Communicating with the Past (’09)

McKearn, Katherine & Diane Muse – MD, IA
Psycho Moms at Rest (’95)
Psycho Moms Bake a Cake (’97)

McKeever, Kathy Hall – Des Moines, IA
T.R.I.X. (’85)

McKie, Barbara – Lyme, CT
Floral Symphony #2 (’99)

Meissner, Amy – Anchorage, AK
Fatigue Threshold (’17)

Melody, Marion – Riverview, MI
Rondo of Life (’85)

Merrell, Ann Stamm – {deceased}
Untitled (’97)
Celtic Crosses (’99)

Merten, Rita – Sarmenstorf, SWITZERLAND
Plastic Trees #5, Olive Grove in Ampolla Spain

Messier, W. Kim Chee – Honolulu, HI
Farmyard Composition (’83)
NYCity (’87)

Meyer, Megan Walters – Rochester, NY
Woven Illusions (’81)

Millard-Lunn, Debra — See Lunn

Miller, Margaret – Woodinville, WA
Melon Patch (’85)
Rolling Thunder (’87)

Milton, Christine – Oldsmar, FL
When Nature and Industry Collide (’09)

Mink, Patricia – Johnson City, TN
Relic Vessels (’95)
Concrete Abstraction (’03)
Wall Quilt #25 (’05) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium
Concrete Abstraction II (’07)
Appalachian Landscape II (’09)

Mitchell, Edith C. – Tupper Lake, NY
Intuit Square IV: Heliconia (’95)

Miyamoto, Miwako – Kanagawa, JAPAN
A Gust of Wind (’97) – People’s Choice Award

Miyatani, Machiko – Nishonomiya, JAPAN
Fantasy I (’85)

Moll, Angela – Santa Barbara, CA
Calligraphy I (’01)
Secret Diary 15: “What Are You Doing?” (’05)

Morgan, Mary – Little Rock, AR
Diffraction II (’87)
Number 30 (’87)
Silver Bells and Cockle Shells (’91)

Mortenson, Barbara J. {deceased}
Breaking Loose (’87)
Tied Woman (’91)
Fractured Nights (’95)

Morti, Nina – Carbondale, IL
Sityatki Whales (’95)

Mrowka, Michael – Denver, CO
Michael’s Excellent Color Adventure (’95)
See also Lunn

Muir, Alison – Cremorne, AUSTRALIA
Short Poppies Are Valuable Too (’01)
Ancient Messages (’11)

Muller, Carolyn G. – Cincinnati, OH
Another Day (’79)
Red Door Quilt (’79)
Self Portrait of a Quiltmaker (’81)

Murphy, Susan Kolojeski – Ina, IL
Wrappers (’79)

Murray, Clare M. – Canton, OH
Travelog #1: Aldstadt (’89)
Interior #5 (’95)

Murray, Karen Lynn – Syracuse, NY
Transition (’83)

Myers, Sharon – Concord, NH
Wauwinet Sky (’83)

Myers-Newbury, Jan – Pittsburgh, PA
Anemone (’81)
Beulahland (’81)
Galaxial Four-Patch (’85)
Morning Glory (’87) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Night Swarm (’89)
Hot Spot (’91)
Precipice (’91)
Birch Eyes (’93) – Best of Show
Ophelia’s Dream (’95)
The Trysting Tree (’97)
Agape (’99) – Juror’s Award of Merit
Icarus (’01) – Lynn Goodwin Borgman Award for Surface Design
Cat’s Game (’03)
Homage to Albers (’05)
Boogie Woogie (’07)
Firebox (’11)
Tilt-a-Whirl (’13)

N

Nadelstern, Paula – Bronx, NY
Kaleidoscopic XIII: Random Acts of Color (’95)
Kaleidoscopic XXX: Tree Grate, 53rd and 7th (’05)
Kaleidoscopic XXXI: The Other Side of the Circle {Invitational – QN ’07 Juror}

Nagin, Risë – Pittsburgh, PA
Forty-Eight Triangles (’85)
Tunnel Vision: Henri Matisse at Blue Mountain (’85)
Road Goliaths (’87)
Sights in Transit (’87)
Exile: House and Mountain (’91) – Best of Show
Three Sisters (’93)

Nash, Dominie – Bethesda, MD
Two Solitudes (’93)
Peculiar Poetry 4 (’95)
Red Landscape (’99)
Stills from a Life 4 (’03)
Stills from a Life 35 (’09)
Big Leaf 24 (’11)

Nathan-Roberts, Miriam – Berkeley, CA
Kyoto (’83)
Lattice Interweave (’85) – People’s Choice Award
Nancy’s Fancy (’85)
Letting Go (’89)
The Museum (’89)
Tectonic Boogie (’91)
Spin Cycle (’99) – Best of Show
Wine with Lichtenstein (’01)
Cortland Street Subway Station (’03)
Meditation (’05) {Invitational – QN Juror}
Temple Gate by Firelight (’07)
Salt & Pepper (’13) – Juror’s Award of Merit

Neblett, Jean Neblett – San Francisco, CA
Primal III (’91)

Nepom, Barbara – Lopez Island, WA
Corners of My Mind 3 (’17)

Newbill, Elizabeth – See Cave

Newman, Velda – Nevada City, CA
BASS: In Your Dreams! (’01)
Clams (’15)

New Image Group – Falls Church, VA
Never Done (’95)

Nickolson, Anne McKenzie – Indianapolis, IN
In Perspective (’99)
Falling (’01)
Woman Still Seated (’03)
A Question of Balance (’05)
Who Will Lead Us? (’07)

Nida, Kathy – El Cajon, CA
Spread Out on the Pavement (’13)
Beyond the Concrete (’17)

Niesner, Liesel – Osnabruk, GERMANY
“…ein Regenbogen für GREENPEACE.” (’89) – Domini McCarthy Memorial Award

Nissim, Sara – Ramat-Gam, ISRAEL
Hamsa (’99)

Nixon, Joy – Calgary, Alberta, CANADA
On the Line (’83)

Nixon-Hudson, Cynthia – State College, PA
Floating Isadora I & II (’79)
Melinda’s Window (’81)

Noble, Carol Rasmussen – Houghton, MI
Pinwheel Pavement (’79)

Noble, Elin – New Bedford, MA
Fugitive Pieces II (’11) – Juror’s Award of Merit
Fugitive Pieces 11 (’13) – Quilt’s Japan Prize

Norman, Alice – Boise, ID
57 Bell Air Coupe (’99)

Norris, Olga – Basingstoke, UK
Persuasion (’07)
Ponder (’11)
Crowded (’15)

Nouveau, Jacqueline – Chapel Hill, NC
Veiled Sunrise (’97)

Nunez, Diane – Southfield, MI
Cross Section (’15)
Cinque Terre (’17)

O

O’Connor, Kathleen – Putney, VT
Spike (’91)

Oden, Pat – Sequim, WA
9 Patch/ 26 Triangles (’11)

Olfe, Dan -Julian, CA
Waves #4: Sunset Ripples (’07)
Texture Experiment #21 (’13)
San Diego Courthouse #1 (’17)

Oliver, Connie – Pittsburgh, PA
Folk Triptych (’83)
Revenge of the Scrolls (’87)

Ollivier, Anne Marie – Aubagne, FRANCE
Regard (’97)

O’Neil, Elaine – Dorchester, MA
Memory Garden (’85)

Ongerth, Marion – Berkeley, CA
South Central L.A. (’93)

Oppenheimer, Ellen – Oakland, CA
The Quilt That’s Supposed to Be on Our Bed (’83)
Zoe’s Quilt (’85)
Broken Arm Quilt (’87)
New Year’s Eve Party (’89)
Flinderation (’91)
Kishkas (’91)
Neon Maze (’93) – Domini McCarthy Memorial Award
Head Gasket Maze (’95)
FG Block AB (’01)
PW Block 4 (’03)
BR #1 (’11)
SOL #1 (’15)

Orr, Amy – Philadelphia, PA
Twist Tied Log Cabin (’01)

Otto, Barbara – Lake Elmo, MN
Space: Grains of Sand (’95)
Conflagration Series #2 (’07)

Owen, Carol – Pittsboro, NC
Wildflowers (’03)

Owoc, Pat – St. Louis, MO
Earth and Soul “To Go” (’99)
Urban Evening (’07)

Quilt National Exhibitors Index, P-R

P

Pace, Jill – Glendale, AZ
Heaven’s Gate (’97) – Fairfield Tenth Commemorative Prize
Tutti Frutti (’99)

Packer, Barbara – New York, NY
Interrupted Forward Progress (’83)
Rainbow Interweave (’83)

Page-Kessler, Janet – New York, NY
Windmills of My Mind (’85)
Still Life V/VI (’89)
After the Fall (’91)

Parker, Kay – Ithaca, NY
Whales and Snails (’83)

Parkhurst, Esther – {Deceased 2001}
Four Corners (’81)
Joseph’s Coat (’83)
Connections II (’87)
The Great Divide (’87)
Black & White with Raw Edges (’89)
Reconstructed Hot Rhythms (’91) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Scrapezoids (’93)

Parr, Joyce – Gambier, OH
Jacob’s Ladder (’83)

Parriaud, Cosabeth – Levallois, FRANCE
Rayures et Transparences I (’05)

Parson, Emily – Chicago, IL
I’m Buggin’ (’97) – Trailblazer Award
A Sunny Day in April (’99) – Juror’s Award of Merit

Patel-Bould, Sushma – Palo Alto, CA
Bauhaus (’03) – Juror’s Award of Merit

Partee, Cherry – Edmonds, WA
Long Distance Call (’89)
The Epiphany of Joanna Burden (’89)

Pasquini, Katie — See Masopust

Patek, Jan – Cameron, MO
High School Graduation: A Mother’s View (’91)

Patenaude, Joycelyne – Montreal, CANADA
Taboo (’97)

Patera, Charlotte – Grass Valley, CA
Hocus Pocus (’93)
Kuba Kosmos Too (’07)

Pauly, Patricia J. – Rochester, NY
Dashes (’83)
Painted Squares (’09)
Pink Leaf 2 (’11)
Normandy (’17)

Pearce, Camilla Brent – Pittsburgh, PA
Lefferts Avenue Kuba I (’03)

Pelish, Lori Lupe – Niskayuna, NY
A Break from the Storm (’01)
Injuries (’03)
Safe in Suburbia (’05) – Brakensiek “Caught Our Eye” Award — People’s Choice Award
The Gift (’07)

Perrine, Karen – Tacoma, WA
Remains of the Day (’95) – Award of Excellence
Pool (’97)

Perry, Linda S. – Lexington, MA
Thoughts of Karen (’89)

Perry, Judith H. – Winetka, IL
About Jazz (’91)
True Poems Flee (’91)
Garden Fantasy (99)

Pet-Jacobs, Mirjam – Waalre, THE NETHERLANDS
Mimiquilt IX: Solidarity (’05)

Peterson, Bonnie – Houghton, MI
Burnt Pine Forest #3 (’97)
Upper Peninsula (’05)
Kora (Pilgrimage) (’13)

Pfaff, Julia E. – Richmond, VA
Greek Geometry in Black, Green & Blue (’87)
#109 Why Have We Come Here?/Dashur (’95)

Phillips, Sherry – Brimson, MN
Medallion (’79)

Pierce, Sue – Rockville, MD
Seeking Closure (’05)

The Pixeladies – Cameron Park, CA
American Still Life: The Weight of the Nation (’13)

Plager, Marti  – Louisville, KY
January (’11)

Plogman, Elaine – Cincinnati, OH
Magnolia Quilt (’79)
Off To See the Wizard (’85)
Winter Storm Warning (’87)
Incendiary City (’93)

Plotner, Judith – Gloversville, NY
Are we safer now? (’07) — Hilary Fletcher “Persistence Pays” Award
Notes on a Stream (’09)
Soul of an Iris I (’11)
Urban Melody (’13)
From the Number One Train (’15)

Plug, Clare – Napier, NEW ZEALAND
Nocturne in G (’03)– Lynn Goodwin Borgman Award for Surface Design
To R.H. 2 (’05) – Juror’s Award of Merit
Antarctica Series: Out on the Barrier (’09)

Polansky, Susan V. – Lexington, MA
No One But You (’13)

Pollen, Jason – Kansas City, MO
Meditation (’97) (Invitational, QN Juror)

Poole, Elizabeth – Garrison, NY
MappleAngelo (’09)

Porcella, Yvonne – {deceased}
Takoage (’81)
A World Beyond the Clouds (’81)
Floating World (’83)
Robe for a Dragonrider (’83)
When All the Colors Come Dancing (’85)
Taking the Greyhound to Bakersfield (’87)
Riding an 8 Legged Camel (’89) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Keep Both Feet on the Floor (’91)
Yo Yolanda (’95)

Poteet, Sandra – Grass Valley, CA
Open Spaces (’15)

Pratt, Barbara – Coolville, OH
Meadow Memories: Study II, Summer Walk 2016 (’17)

Prentice, Dinah – Northampton, ENGLAND
Perspective Drawing (’83)
Hermeneutics (’85)

Probst, Kathleen – Meridian, ID
Blue Veil (’15)

Probst, Sigi Gertschen – Bern, SWITZERLAND
Ohne Titel (’95)

Q

Quinlan, Shawn – Pittsburgh, PA
God Bless America (’09)
Explore America (’17)

Quinn, Mary Rowan – Albuquerque, NM
High Expectations (’13)

R

Randles, Virginia – {deceased}
Fences (’79)
Sundown (’81)

Rankin, Ann – Marion, AL
Batik Block and Screen Printed Quilt (’79)

Raper, L. Carlene – Putney, VT
North Woods (’91)

Rebele, Ann – Columbus, OH
Forgotten But Not Gone: Mary Ester (’11)

Redman, Daren – Nashville, IN
Glorious Summer (’15)
Indiana Flowers (’17)

Redmond, Wen  – Strafford, NH
Leaping Point (’11)
The Creative Hand (’15)

Reed, Ann – Withamsville, OH
Lost Mariner (’01)

Reeves, Jane – Canton, OH
Windhover I (’83)
Post Modern XIII (’89)
Borghese (’97)

Rego, Leslie – Sun Valley, ID
Four Seasons at the Beaver Pond (’13)

Renli-Jurgenson, Jean – Walnut Creek, CA
Roofs of Mumbai (’15)

Rhode, Ann – Berkeley, CA
Basket Bazaar (’85)
Exploring Bali (’97)

Rhodes, Sara Long — See Long

Rich, Leisa – Atlanta, GA
My House is Built on Sand (’09)

Richardson, Emily – Philadelphia, PA
Then We Were Six (’93)
Night Clock (’95)
Linen Closet (’97)
Cloud Forest (’01)
Full Fathom Five (’03)
Water Glass (’05)
Until the Day (’09)

Riley, Leslie – Skokie, IL
Yellow Bricks (’07)
Broken Fence (’11)

Rimel, Luanne – St Louis, MO
Venetian Stone 2 (’11)
Enigma with a Flower (’13)

Ringle, Weeks – Oak Park, IL
Tankini (’07)

Rips, Karen – Thousand Oaks, CA
High Water Mark (’13)

Ritter, Kim – Houston, TX
Caution: Women at Work (’05)

Roberts, Denise – Albright, WV
Finding Connections #8 (’17)

Robertson, Amy – Cohasset, MA
Reservoir #5 (’05)

Robinson, Sharon – Santa Rosa, CA
Equis Robis I (’79)
Equis Robis II (’79)
Hanging Quilt IV (’79)
Untitled Green Blanket (’81)

Rocke, Lora – Lincoln, NB
Kathryn, Kathy, Katie, Kate (’09)

Roglit, Orna – Ramat-Hasharon, ISRAEL
Traces III (’03)

Rohrkaste, Rebecca – Berkeley, CA
Full Circle (’01) – People’s Choice Award

Romey, Lucretia – {deceased}
Diagonal Barns (’83)

Rosenblum, Lauren – Forest Hills, NY
Journey (’01)

Ross, Lynne – Greensboro, NC
Seasons Series: Spring Lilies (’85)

Rossi, Lonni – Wynnewood, PA
Too Close to Home (’01)

Rothschild, Adrien – Baltimore, MD
Purple Mountains (’93)

Rothstein, Lynn Last – Athens, OH
Black Cheeked Man with Wrinkles (’87)

Rowell, Bernie – Knoxville, TN
For the Tribe of the One-Breasted Women (’97)

Roy, Lorraine – London, Ontario, CANADA
Shadow (’97) – Rookie Award

RuBert, Pam – Springfield, MO
PaMdora’s Box (’05)
It’ Only a Leaf (’07)
Paris–Wish You Were Hair (’09)
Seattle–Wish You Were Hair (’13)
London-Wish You Were Hair (’15)

Ruessmann, Noël M. – Stroudsburg, PA
Snow (’97)
Autumn Leaves Triptych (’01) – Best of Show
Sunrise Tunisia (’07)

Rush, Judy – Bexley, OH
Wheat Fields in Egypt #1 (’03)
Progress (’07)
Silence (’09) – Juror’s Award of Merit
Portrait of of the Youngest Girl 1 (’11) – QSDS Award of Excellence

S

Sage, Linda Karel – Morgantown, IN
A Floosier Hoosier (’85)

Saito, Yasuko – Tokyo, JAPAN
Movement #4 (’99)
Movement #6 (’01)
Movement #71 (’15)

Saka, Kuniko – Tokyo, JAPAN
Perfume (’97)
Wisteria (’99)

Sandoval, Arturo Alonzo – Lexington, KY
Lady Liberty / Babylon II (’93) – Most Innovative Use of the Medium
Millennium Portal No. 3 (’01) {Invitational, QN Juror}

Sargeant, Dinah – Newhall, CA
Link (’03) – Juror’s Award of Merit
Mandalas (’05) – Juror’s Award of Merit
Pink Dog Blue Rain (’11)
Old Child (’13)
Dog Dreams (’15)
Spines Return (’17)

Sassaman, Jane A.- Chicago, IL
Zig-Zag Spiral (’89)
Heaven’s Gift (’91)
Heaven and Earth (’93)
Overgrown Garden (’95)
Weeds (’97)
Seeds and Blossoms (’99)Quilts Japan Prize
Metamorphosis (’01) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Vortex (’03)
Forgotten Garden (’05) – Award of Excellent

Saville, Joy – Princeton, NJ
Time Warp (’81)
Dance of Chi (’89)
Summer’s End (’97)
Les Fleurs de Babylone (’05)

Sazaki, Kris — See The Pixeladies

Scadden, Andrea Leong – Seattle, WA
Night Flight (’83)

Scarborough, Mary Ann – Holley, NY
Visible Solitude (’01)

Schaefer, Becky – Louisville, KY
Requiem (’87)

Scheele, Constance – Houston, TX
Metamorphosis (’93)
611 River Rocks (’97) – Domini McCarthy Memorial Award
In the Shallows (’99) – Domini McCarthy Memorial Award
Where the Grass Grows Tall (’01)
Early Autumn (’03)

Schlotzhauer, Joyce – {deceased}
Attic Layaways (’87)

Schneider, Barbara J. – Woodstock, IL
Reflections, Burano, Italy, Variation 1 (’01)
Reflections, Var. 7, Bushy Creek, Kansas, MO (’05)
Reflections, Var. 8 (’07)
Reflections, var. 13, Honfleur, France (’11)
Forest Floor, var. 2 (’13)
Line Dance, Tree Ring Patterns, v. 11 (’15)

Schönenberger, Maya – Miami, FL
Heartwood (’99)
Urban Sprawl II (in memory of Sidney) (’01)
Rejections (’09)

Schroeder, Ann – Jamaica Plain, MA
Natural Forces #3 (’99)

Schroeder, Susan – Hiram, OH
#1 (’81)
#2 (’81)

Schulz, Karen – Silver Spring, MD
Girl in the City With Blue Hair (’15)
…and the Skeptic (’17)

Schulze, Joan – Sunnyvale, CA
Old Koi, Old Pond (’89)
Perennial Border (’91)
Great Women (’93)
The Angel Equation (’95) – Domini McCarthy Memorial Award
Palimsest (’97) {Invitational, QN Juror}
Concert Hall (’03)
Meditation–Place (’09)
8 Meditations (’13)
Carpet (’17)

Schulman, Barbara – Kutztown, PA
49 Vignettes on Turning 50 (’99)

Schwabe, Alison – Montevideo, URUGUAY
Ora Banda (’93)
Obiri (’95)
Timetracks 1 (’07)
Timetracks 7 (’09)

Schwalb, Robin – New York, NY
Let X=X (’87)
PCB Bop (’89) – Award of Excellence
Rosetta Stone (’89)
Babel (’91)
The Gift of Tongues (’93)
First Dream (’95)
What Next? (’97)
Heroic Optimism (’01) – Domini McCarthy Memorial Award
Beijing (’05)Quilt’s Japan Prize
Chinese Characters (’07) – Caught Our Eye Award
Jive Boss Sweat (’13)
Born Analog (’17)

Seagram, Joyce E. – Toronto, CANADA
Story Time (’93)
Expedition V (’07)

Seigel, Rebekka -Owenton, KY
Duck Pond (’83)

Sellers, Sally A. – Vancouver, WA
The Tines, They Are A-Changin’ (’91)
Homebody (’93)
Irregular Thought Patterns (’99)

Sharpe, Susan – Blowing Rock, NC
Family Photo Album (’79)

Shearrow, Kim – Powell, OH
Sunrise at Age 45 (’11)

Shelenberger, Sandy – Conneaut, OH
Black & Blue #3: Process (’05) – Juror’s Award of Merit

Shell, Maria – Anchorage, AK
To Agnes Martin with Color (’15)

Shie, Susan – Wooster, OH
The Pie of Life: Page of Wooden Spoons in the Kitchen Tarot (’15)
Dragon Sushi: 9 of Pyrex Cups in the Kitchen Tarot (’13)
Stars on the Water: 5 of Paring Knives in the Kitchen Tarot (’11)
The Pressure Cooker / Tower: #16 in the Kitchen Tarot (’07)
Peace Mama Pie (’05)
Tropical New York (’89)
Neighborhood with Comet Scar (’87) – Best of Show Award

Shie, Susan and James Acord – Wooster, OH
The Earth Quilt: A Green Quilt (’91)
The Year of the Monkey and the Camel (’93)
Rainbow Garden (’97)
The Teapot/HighPriestess (’99)
The Cookbook/ Hierophant: Card #5 in the Kitchen Tarot (’01)
The Dish Soap/ Hermit: #9 in the Kitchen Tarot (’03)

Shirer, Marie – Lawrence, KS
French Knot (’81)

Shore, Janet – El Cerrito, CA
Cockeyed Optimist (’93)

Siebels, Diane – Charlottesville, VA
Head 7 (’15)

Silk, Louise – Pittsburgh, PA
City Quilts III (’87)
Middle Matzah (’01)
Tree of Life (’11)
Rasiel’s Mantle (’17)
Also See Golomb

Simmons, Maryanne – Chesterfield, MO
American Landscapes: 40 Acre Plots (’93)

Sims, Pat – Anchorage, AK
Back Yard: The Flats – Lowest Low Water (’99)

Sklar-Weinstein, Arle – Hastings on Hudson, NY
Truth or Consequences (’13) – Cathy Rasmussen Emerging Artist Memorial Award

Skiles, Fran – Plantation, FL
Stepping Out of Line (’91)
Passing Through (’93)
Thread Bare I (’95)
Red Landscape (’97) – Best of Show Award
Blue Fish (’99)

Smalley, Ruth B. – Houston, TX
Rules Broken: Running Rampant (’93)

Smiler, Ruth – Montpelier, VT
Matrix II (’81)
Matrix III (’83)

Smith, Anne – Warrington, Cheshire, ENGLAND
Catherine Wheel (’95)
Passing Harbins (’99)
Via Matt Fields (’01)
Hopscotch (’05)
Calon Lân (’09) – Best of Show
Mother Me Mother You (’11)
Gabriel (’13)
Koan (’17)

Smith, Bonnie J. – San Jose, CA
Color x 3 (’11)

Smith, Clare – Wellington, NEW ZEALAND
Mozzies: Don’t You Just Hate ‘Em! (’97)

Smith, Ginny – Arlington, VA
Eastbound (’09)
Roundabout (’15)
L’Oiseau de Mme. Wazoh (’17)

Smith, Kerby C. – Coarsegold, CA
Graffiti Series: Chain Link (’13)

Smith, Lori Barraco – Sand Lake, NY
Brugh Na Boinne (’85)

Smith, Lou Ann – Goleta, CA
Leaf 2 (’15)

Smith, Lura Schwarz – Coarsegold, CA
Granite Shadows (’11)
Passage (’13)

Smith, Marjorie Whitehall – Raleigh, NC
October (’79)

Smith, Mary Lou – Wilbraham, MA
Williamsburg Garden (’81)
Light in the Forest (’83)

Smith, Mary Ruth – Waco, TX
Obscurity (’05)
Figures Removed From Reality (’07)

Smith, Suma – Kingwood, TX
Primary Fantasy (’89)

Snell, Sidnee – Corvalis, OR
Riveted (’13)

Soesemann, Petra – Cleveland, OH
Coffee Cups (’85)
Garden (’85)
Ideas for Topiary: Carnivorous Garden (’87)
Women/men, Chapter I (’95) – Best of Show Award
Refugee Trilogy: Refugee’s Journey (’17)

Soma, Karen – Seattle, WA
Light and Leaf (’93)

Sonobe, Michiko – Tokyo, JAPAN
Cafe Bar (’87)
Vakansu (’87)

Sowada, Joan – Gillette, WY
Full Measure (’11)
Push (’13)
Morning Walk (’15)

Spaeth, Peggy – Cleveland Hgts, OH
Boxes and Stars (’79)
Dodecagons (’83)
Foldings (’85)
Squares and Stars (’87)

Speakes, Rebecca – Minneapolis, MN
HeatWave (’89)

Spears, Jeanie May – St. Paul, MN
Passages (’79)
Delectable Mountains Dreamed (’83)

Spilka, Gertrude – Philadelphia, PA
Conversations on Meaning (’17)

Stader, Donna – Grenwood, IN
Antigua (’87)

Stanton, Catherine – Pittsburgh, PA
Peace Links at the end of the Rainbow (’93)

Starr, Claire – Washington, DC
In Celebration (’85)

Steadman, Janet – Clinton, WA
Local Color (’95)
Breaking Ground (’99)
I Love a Mystery (’01)
Western Exposure (’05)
Outliers (’17)

Steffenson, Rita – Urbana, OH
Mindscapes-Enthusiasm (’07)–The “Heartland” Award

Stein, Marcia – San Francisco, CA
All Dressed Up with No Place to Go (’01)

Stern, Andrea – Chauncey, OH
Love Bird (’05)

Stern-Straeter, Dorle – Munich, GERMANY
Blue Kaleidoscope (’81)
Lotus (’81)
Arabia, (’89)
Birds Paradise (’93)

Stewart, Emily Miah – Menlo Park, CA
The Routine Series: Thursday (’07)

Stokes, Elena – Clinton, NJ
Infinity (’15)

Stoll-Weber, Heide – Frankfurt, GERMANY
Relief (’99) – Juror’s Award of Merit
King Lake 3: Ghost Trees (’11)

Stone, Karen K. – Dallas, TX
Indian Orange Peel (’95) – People’s Choice Award

Stothers, Marilyn – Winnipeg, Manitoba, CANADA
Curving Cubes (’85)

Stoudt, Mary E – Reinholds, PA
Study in Green (’07)
Equilibrium (’11) – Heartland Award

Strider, Margie – Shepherdstown, WV
Farm Fantasy Patches (’79)

Strother, Debra Turner – Cadiz, KY
Great Blue Herons (’87)

Studstill, Pam – Pipe Creek, TX
Quilt #21 (’83) – Best of Show Award
Quilt #22 (’83) – Best of Show Award
Quilt #91 (’91) – Award of Excellence

Sudo, Kumiko – Eugene, OR
Revelation (’87)

Sullivan, Carolyn – Bundanoon, AUSTRALIA
Mushroom (’11)

Swan, Julia – Cambridge, OH
The Raggedy Men (’87)

Sward, Lynne – Virginia Beach, VA
There’s No Place like . . (’93)

Swearington, Jen – Asheville, NC
Good Humor (’03)
Season of the Shark (’05)
The Sea Dream (’09) – Award of Excellence

Szeremet, Caroline – Hebron, KY
Oil Spill (’11)

T

Takahashi, Etsuko – Yokohama, JAPAN
Waves #4 (’99)

Tarrant, Phyllis – Matthews, NC
Ode to an AccuQuilt Cutter (’17)

Taskey, Jan Taylor – Vancouver, WA
Red Alert (’85)

Taylor, Carol – Pittsford, NY
Shattered (’99)
Vibrations (’01)
Abundance (’09)

Taylor, Daphne – New York, NY
Quilt Drawing #3 (’05)
Quilt Drawing #9 (’09)
Quilt Drawing #13 – for Maureen (’11) – Juror’s Award of Merit

Taylor, Ingrid – Fairbanks, AK
Dia de los Muertos (’03)
Resurrections (’05)

Taylor, Nancy – Pleasanton, CA
My Road to California (’91)
View from the Balcony (’93)
Nine Patch (’95)

Teague, Dee Ann Todd – Sugarland, TX
Rainforest (’91)

Teasley, Christi – Monteagle, TN
Forest Cloth One (’97)

Tedesco, Christine – Pendleton, SC
Architectural Squares (’09)

Testa, Melanie – Norwalk, CT
Repose (’07)

Tewell, Heather Waldron – Anacortes, WA
Larch in Spring (’01)

Texier, Odile – Saint-Aunes, FRANCE
Persiennes (’99)

Themel, Kate – Cheshire, CT
Dandelion (’11) – Young Emerging Artist Award
Morgan’s Flight (’13)

Thompson, Karina – Birmingham, ENGLAND
Cold Comfort (’09)

Thornton, Bonnie J. – Redmond, WA
The Turquoise Trail (’87)

Tipple, Mary Ann – Elyria, OH
Our Dads at War (’07)
The Conversation (’13) – QSDS Award of Merit

Tolksdorf, Odette – Durban, SOUTH AFRICA
Some Heaven Some Earth No. 1 (’99)

Tolliver, Carolyn – Kalamazoo, MI
Margins (’83)

Tombers, Carol – St. Paul, MN
The Southern Moon (’97)

Torma, Anna – Baie Verte, New Brunswick, CANADA
Lullaby II (’99)

Trager, Judith – Boulder, CO
Lunarscape (’95)

Trent, Sue – Hattiesburg, MS
Corset Quilt (’85)

Trentini, Cecile – Zurich, SWITZERLAND
Fragile Peace of Mind (’01)
C5 – Red Circonvolutions (’15)
One Year (’17)

Trice, Carol – Dallas, TX
Connections #13 (’15)

Trichler, Nan – Willits, CA
Black Cherry Swirl (’83)
Africa (’85)
Tamiami Trail (’85)

Triguba, Anne – Lancaster, OH
Hiding Places II (’93)

Tunnell, Karen – Atlanta, GA
Bubbles (’13)
Ghost Trees #3 (’15)

Turner, Judy – Chapman, AUSTRALIA
Desert Sky (’97)

Turner, Rachel K. – Maryville, TN
We’re Never Really Alone (’97)

Tweed, Kristin – N Fort Myers, FL
Big Head Series – The Rose (’03)
#42 Big Head Series – The Gladiator (’07)

U

Ugrinov, Mirjana – Shaker Hgts, OH
Paper Quilt I (’79)
Paper Quilt II (’79)

Underwood, June O. – Portland, OR
Consider the Horse Chesnut (’05)

Upshaw, Julie – Dallas, TX
Utility Quilting Series: Ironing Board (’07)— Most Innovative Use of the Medium

Uscott-Woolsey, Bette – Bala Cynwyd, PA
Quilted II (’03)
52 Pickup (’11)

Usilton, Darcy — See Holmes

Uspenskaya, Ludmilla – New York, NY
Rechage (’03)
Day to Day (’09)

V

van Velzen, Sandra – Tiel, THE NETHERLANDS
Behind the Facades (’13)

VanderBrooke, Melitta – Newtown, PA
Change in Atmosphere (’07)

Vermaas-van der Heide, Meiny – Tempe, AZ
Southwest V: a Green Quilt (’93)
Earth Quilt #106: Lines XVIII (’03)

Vernon, Michele – Falls Church, VA
Intersections #5 (’97)

Vierow, Judith – Columbus, OH
“Net” – Egyptian All-Mother (’91)

Vincent, Kit – Ottawa, Ontario, CANADA
Lancaster Series: Witness (’05)
Chaos 3 (’15)
Nightshift (’17)

Vincil, Priscilla – Mentor OH
Barred Fantasy (’81)

Vohler, Elisabeth – Berlin, GERMANY
STR – 1 (’91)

Von Weise, Wenda F. – {Deceased}
Fabricated Landscape: Straight Furrows (’79)
Fabricated Landscape: Shifted Geologic Strata (’81)
Fabricated Cityscape: Stadium Day (’83)

W

Walker, David – Cincinnati, OH
Centersearch (’87)
Renascence for Rebecca (’89)
The Enchanted Land of the Lotus Eaters (’89)
Passing Through (’95)

Walker, Michele – Brighton, ENGLAND
Aquarius (’87)

Walker, Paul Wesley – Nashville, IN
Stairway to Heaven (’81)

Wallis, Lucy – Merriott, Somerset, ENGLAND
Circle on Square I (’85)

Warkentin, Nelda – Phillips, ME
Chinese Tiles (’97)
Tropic of Cancer (’01)
Tropical Dream (’03)
Palmaceae (’05)
Harmony (’07)
Meadow Pine (’09)
Bella Woods (’13)

Warren, Judi – Maumee, OH
Art Deco: Making Z’s (’81)
Hot Mobius (’81)
Interior/Exterior Windowscape: Grass and Glass (’83)
Santa Fe: Sky Ceremony (’85)
Blossoms and Breaks (’87)
March 28, 1986: Rain at Fushimi Inari (’89)
The Mountain & the Magic (’93){Invitational, QN Juror}
Triptych: Some Like it Hot (’97)

Warshaw, Martha – Cincinnati, OH
Cope: Scattering (’03)
Quilt Variation 8: Orange and Black (’07)
Textiles Nine Patch 8 (’13)

Wasilowski, Laura – Elgin, IL
Crazy Rose (’95)

Watkins, Carol – Lafayette, CO
Reflections on Duality (’11)
Vintage (’13)
Messages from Poseidon (’15)

Watler, Barbara W. – Hollywood, FL
Paint Series: Her Very Own #5 (’99)
Painter’s Prints (’01)
Spiral Leaf (’03)
Ebullient Efflorescence (’05)
Ontario Quest Triptych (’09)
Banana Bloom (’11)
Red Sun at Night (’15)

Weaver, Kathy – Highland Park, IL
Robo Sapien: Agent 1 (’07) –Cathy Rasmussen Emerging Artist Award
Biomechatronics Development Lab 2 v 2 (’13)

Weir, Sylvia – Beaumont, TX
Michelle (’07)

Weldon, Anne – Stroud, UK
Winter Trees 1 (’07)

Wells, Bonnie – Walnut Creek, CA
Metaphysic (’09)

Welter, Rosanna Lynn – Salt Lake City, UT
African Violets (’99)

Westfall, Carol D. – Westfall, NJ
Crazy Quilt I (’89)

Whitmer-Francko, Diana – Oxford, OH
Trade Routes (Ancient Culture Series) (’95)

Whittemore, Alison F. – San Antonio, TX
Just One Cup Before I Go (’95)
Metaphor for a Bed (’97)
Funny Looking Kid (FLK) (’03)

Whittington, Nancy – Chapel Hill, NC
Leaf Symmetry I (’87)
Rippling Pond (’05)
Family 1 (’07)
Leaf Arabesque (’11)

Widger, Katy J. – Edgewood, NM
Pinatubo: Fire in the Sky (’95)

Williams, Kent -Madison, WI
Caseville, August 3, 8:53 PM (’07)
Take Five (’09)
Checks Mix (’11)

Williamson, Jeanne – Natick, MA
Orange Construction Fence Series #6 (’03)
Orange Construction Fence Series #29 (’05) – McCarthy Memorial Award & Best of Show Award

Williamson, Marianne R. – Miami, FL
Summer’s Reflection (’11)
Hidden Falls (’13)

Wills, Barb – Prescott, AZ
Layered Structures #62 (’07) — Borgman Award for Surface Design
Structures #5 (’17)

Wilmarth, Hope – Spring, TX
Fault Line (’15)

Wilson, Erin M. – Brooklyn, NY
Miscellany (’09) — People’s Choice Award

Windsor, Janet – Tucson, AZ
Crumbling (’15)

Winzenz, Karen Hagermeister – De Pere, WI
Quilt Progression: Fading (’79)

Wise, Colleen – Puyallup, WA
Solar Energy (’01)

Wise, Susan – Aptos, CA
Delectable Mountains (’79)

Wohadlo, Marie – Thompsonville, MI
The Patchy Memory of Roy G. Biv (’99)
WOW [Weight of the World] (’01)
Ballot Box (’17)

Womack, Kevin — See McCain

Woock, Sandra LH – Bethesda, MD
Pipedreams (’05) – Lynn Goodwin Borgman Award for Surface Design
Blue Bamboo/Blue Breeze (’09) – Juror’s Award of Merit

Wood, Sherri Lynn – Carrboro, NC
The Empty Tomb (’99)
Ronald J. Tworek (1935-2007) (’09)

Woods, Elia – Oklahoma City, OK
A Salad Ballad (’05)

Woringer, Anne – Paris, FRANCE
Urubamba (’87)
Quetzalcoatl (’93)
Merlin’s Maze (’99)
Les Mains Negatives (’01)
Lucarne (’03)
Hurlevent (’07)
Ciel de Traine (’11)

Wujcik, Beverly – Lexington, KY
Marooned (’81)

Y

Yorinks, Adrienne – North Salem, NY
Resistance to Tyranny is Obedience to God (’97)

York, Kathy – Austin, TX
Little Fish in a Big City (’09)

Yoshida, Sachiko – Saitama, JAPAN
Utage (’91)

Yost, Erma Martin – Jersey City, NJ
Spirit Pass (’91)

Yu, Hui-Ling – San Diego, CA
Floating 1 (’01)

Z

Zachary, Ruth – See Burian

Ziebarth, Charlotte – Boulder, CO
Reverberations: Yellowstone Waters (’13) – Hilary Fletcher Persistence Pays Award
Liquid Sunset (’15)

Zielinski, Marian – Macon, GA
Goodnight, Sweet Prince (’13)

Zopf, Emily – Portland, OR
Water Music (’89)
Painted Bricks (’93)

Zwack, Annemarie – Ithaca, NY
Artist’s First Trip to Venice (’03)

Change this in Theme Options
Change this in Theme Options